Home | Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abusive Language/Images | Sign In | Become an ISPI Member
Award of Excellence

Award of Excellence

Recognizing Excellence

The ISPI Awards of Excellence program is designed to showcase the people, products, innovations, and organizations that represent excellence in the field of Human Performance Technology.

 


Please click on the category to submit for an Award of Excellence:


Click Here for Past Winners

 

2020 ISPI Award of Excellence Outstanding Research

Name of Recipient: Barbara Greenstein, MA, CPT,  Sr. Instructional Designer, Epsilon Systems Solutions, Inc.

Dissertation Title: Designing Learning for Augmented and Virtual Reality

Contributors

  • Richard Benedetto, VR Lead, Epsilon Systems Solutions, Inc.
  • Anthony Garcia, AR/VR Developer, Epsilon Systems Solutions, Inc.
  • Dr. Farhad Saba, professor Emeritus of Educational Technology at San Diego State University

2020 ISPI Award of Excellence Recipients

Name of Recipient: Sonia Di Maulo-Founder of Harvest Performance
Project Name: 
“Take The Leap! Make an Impact”
Project Team:
Awarded For: 
Take the Leap! Make an Impact Program elevates emerging leaders into purpose-driven, groundbreakers who leave a positive impact on the world.  The program is based on the Model of Growth by Sonia Di Maulo - includes pre-work self-directed exercises, 1-day live event & an online support community.

 

Name of Recipient: Bin Xiu- China Telecom
Project Name: The Orange Installment Project of China Telecom: New Customer Acquisition and Quality Upgrade through Physical Channels
Project Team
1. China Telecommunications Corporation: Wang Jinpeng, Fu Guangming, Xu Yan, Zhang Nanpeng, Wu Hao, Zhang Xu, Wang Bo, Liu Fei
2. ChinaTelecom Bestpay Co., Ltd. Luo Laifeng, Chen Yiwen, Zhang Mengya, Huang Feiyang
3. China Telecom College: Xu Bin, Xu Ling,Tang Yuting,Wang Haibin

Awarded For: From November 2018 to September 2019, a project team from the China Telecom College developed and implemented a performance improvement project to acquire new customers and improve sales revenue together with the Sales and Channel Development Division of China Telecom Group.

 

Name of Recipient:  Renju Liu- Sanofi (China) Investment Co., Ltd. Shanghai

Project Name:  Top 20 hospitals of Hunan & Hubei ROC market scale, from Q2 N-1 GR14% to Q3 N-1 GR25% performance improvement project
Project Team:
1.Xiangjun LI,National Director,Cardiovascular Business Unit
2.Wangzhen WEI,Area Director,CV & IM North Zone
3.Guangwei WANG, Regional Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit South109
4.Shengli DENG,Sr District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit South215 
5.Peilong SHEN, Associate District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit South215 
6.Xiandong WANG, Sr District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit South215 
7.Yancai Wang,District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit South215
8.Lian BIE, Area Developing Manager,CV.CV2 
9.Yu FU,Medical Information Communication Repres,Cardiovascular Business Unit South204 
10.Yang LIU, Medical Information Communication Mgr,Cardiovascular Business Unit South204 
11.Meng YE,Senior Medical Information Communication Mgr,Cardiovascular Business Unit South204 
12.Kun ZHANG, Medical Information 

Awarded For: 
1. Improve performance, top 20 hospitals in Hunan & Hubei ROC market scale from Q2 N-1 GR14% to Q3 N-1 GR25%.
2. Promote performance technology: produce replicable methods and tools and promote them to other teams to improve performance.


Name of Recipient: Angel Jessup- Jessup Partners
Project Name:  Managing Performance
Project Team:
1. Bob Brotherton, Director of Executive Development and Talent Practices, Lowe’s Companies, Inc.
2. Kimberly Carpenter, HR Assessment Sr. Analyst, Lowe’s Companies, Inc.
3. Daga Pawlowska, HR Assessment Sr. Analyst, Lowe’s Companies, Inc.
4. Ginny Hunter, Manager, Leadership Development (during project), Executive Development Consultant (during application), Lowe’s Companies, Inc.
5. Emily Janzen, Sr. Instructional Designer (during project), Sr. Learning Analyst ( during application), Lowe’s Companies, Inc.
6. Tonia Miller, Culture and Engagement Consultant, Lowe’s Companies, Inc.
7.Angel Jessup, Organizational & Leadership Development Consultant, Jessup Partners

Awarded For: The Leadership Development and Performance Management teams at Lowe’s Companies, Inc. partnered with Angel Jessup of Jessup Partners to create a powerful, practical, performance-oriented approach to increase leaders’ capability to manage performance.

 

Name of Recipient: Yujia Li- CITIC Bank Changsha Branch
Project Name: How to upgrade VIP customers above Level 2 who have the managed assets of more than 3 million
Project Team:
1. Cao Jiaying,Head of the retail sector,direct requester.
2. Huang Tong and Long Xingxing,Head of the operation agencies,project executor.
3. Ma Ke,Retail customer manager,Experience-reference provider.
4. Wang Weiyao, He Xiaojing and Lu Xiaoqin,Retail sector staff,Marketing researcher .
5. Pengjiao,Office staff in charge of promotion,Designer.
Two retail customer managers at the branch,the project body of the  Performance improvement.

Awarded For: From March to June 2019, the Retail Performance Improvement Team of CITIC Bank Changsha Branch started a three-month performance improvement project with the target of upgrading VIP customers above Level 2 who have the managed assets of more than 3 million.

 

Name of Recipient: Ms. Lunan Cheng
Project Name: 
Improving Distribution Network Efficiency through International Benchmarking
Project Team:
1. Hongshu Zhuo, President, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
2. Jixiang Ni, Co-President, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
3. Baoli Jiao, Adviser of State Grid Corporation of China (SGCC.com.cn)
4. Wei Cui, Director, Association of enterprise management of State Grid Corporation of China (SGCC.com.cn)
5. Chengyou Gao, Section Leader, Association of enterprise management of State Grid Corporation of China (SGCC.com.cn)
6. Jun’min Zhang, vice-director, Suzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
7. Qiuying Shen, Section Leader, Suzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
8. Fupeng Li, Section Leader, Suzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
9. Huiwen Lu, Section Leader, Suzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
10. Jue Li, Section Leader, Suzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
11. Chao Chen, Director, Hangzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
12. Chunjie Zhu , Section Leader, Hangzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
13. Hua Lu , Section Leader, Hangzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
14. Huan Yang , Section Leader, Hangzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
15. Sihao Cheng , Section Leader, Hangzhou Electric Power Company, SGCC (SGCC.com.cn)
16. Xiao Wang, Director, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
17. Ting Lu, vice-Director, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
18. Lu’nan Cheng, Section Leader, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
19. Shiqi You, Section Leader, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
20. Ruiqing Shi, Section Leader, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)
21. Yillin Tian, Section Leader, State Grid University (SGCC.com.cn)

Awarded For: 
Through the implementation of 10 projects, the two branches of SGCC (State Grid of China) realized the accurate data and system penetration of the Distribution Network and improved the accuracy of load forecasting.

 

Name of Recipient: Haibin Wang- China Telecommunications Corporation
Project Name: 90 days’ Triangle teams action learning for sales increase
Project Team:
1. Wang Liang, Director of Training Division of the Group’s Human Resource Department. 
2. Wang Zhihong, Director of Enforcement Department of the Group’s Government and Enterprise Client Division.
3. Yang Ying, Assistant Director of Enforcement Department of the Group’s Government and Enterprise Client Division.
4. Ren Yonggang, Assistant Director of Training Center for Marketing and Sales Talents of China Telecom College.
5. Wang Haibin, Training and Development Manager of Training Center for Marketing and Sales Talents of China Telecom College.
6. Xu bin, Training and Development Manager of Training Center for Marketing and Sales Talents of China Telecom College.
7. Wang Yan, Training and Development Manager of Training Center for Marketing and Sales Talents of China Telecom College.
8. Ma Ren, Training and Development Manager of Training Center for Marketing and Sales Talents of China Telecom College.

Awarded For: From January 2016 to June 2019, The 90-day practical project covered 63 prefecture-level business units (including 50 SBUs),417 contracts were signed, with the achieved revenue amounting to 0.54 billion USD. Altogether 1,714 projects were backed up with the total contract value of 3 billion USD.

 

Name of Recipient: Fengtian Ni- Guangzhou Shikun Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

Project Name: Reduce the average defect of the AB category by 30%
Project Team:
1. Jianbing Yang, Director, Quality Management Center
2. Zhengqi Zhu, Director, Power Division
3. Taozhong Wang, Senior Manager, Quality Management Center
4. Xi Zhang, Senior Manager, Test Quality Management
5. Jianwu Liang, Department Manager, Production Test Department
6. Cui Zhao, Department Manager, R&D Management Department
7. Qiyong Yang, Department Manager, General Management Department
8. Fengtian Ni, Department Manager, Development Quality Management Department

Awarded For: Defects testing in R&D projects is an important indicator for measuring project quality. The defects in A and B categories are defined as fatal defects and serious defects. Lowering these two types of defects can have the quality of products improved.

 

Name of Recipient:  Daniel Hill- Transcend Creative Group
Project Name:  The Customer Experience Journey – Reinventing a Luxury Brand
Project Team:
1. Becca Anderson, U.S. Lincoln Client Experience Manager; Lincoln Motor Company
2. Kelly Miller, Lincoln Client Engagement Manager; Lincoln Motor Company
3. Maureen Kelly, Chief Creative Officer; Transcend Creative Group
4. Beth Buczek, Senior Account Director; Transcend Creative Group
5. Daniel Hill, Vice President, Account Director; Transcend Creative Grou

Awarded For:  The Customer Experience Journey – Reinventing a Luxury Brand focuses on the actions the Lincoln Motor Company and its strategic partner, Transcend Creative Group, took to improve the customer experience delivered by Lincoln dealerships in the United States. 

 

Name of Recipient: Gang Feng- State Grid of China Technology College(SGTC)

Project Name:  UHV Live Transmission Line Training Creates Value
Project Team:
1. Team leader - Feng Gang, Section director, State Grid of China Technology College(SGTC)/
2. Vice team leader - Xie Feng, Department director, State Grid of China Technology College(SGTC)/
3. Team members - Chen Meng, Song Yunjing, Zhou Guiping, Wang Zhihong, Zhang Yaoyao, Li Yan, Wang Zhenyu, Tan Wei, State Grid of China Technology College(SGTC).

Awarded For: Ultra-high Voltage (UHV) is an advanced technology. To apply and maintain it is already a pinnacle of hard tasks of its own. Furthermore, training of qualified technicians throughout entire China, and on LIVE transmission lines, gets even harder! But they did and redefined excellence.

 

Name of Recipient:  Jie Zhan
Project Name: 
Centralized Network University Supports Strategic Goals
Project Team:
1. 
Hongyu Gao
2. Jie Zhan
3. Kaili Guo
4. Guihua Lin
5. Jintao Cui
6. Zhiming Zhang
7. Yaokun Zhang
8. Shujing Li,
9. Yixing Qi
10. Huiyan Yin
11. Zhe Zhang
12.Yuwen liu
13. Zhuoyue Li

Awarded For: 
How to train 1.64 million employees online at the world’s 2nd largest company in the 2nd largest economy? This gigantic challenge requires profound planning and robust internet infrastructure to support highly professional content to be delivered to the frontline for results, in only three years!

 

Name of Recipient: Human Resources-Organizational Development, Life & Specialty Ventures
Project Name: 
Passport to Expertise
Project Team: 
1. Rhea Fix, Director Organizational Development, Life & Specialty Ventures

2.  Jane-Alyse VonOhlen, VP HR and Organizational Development, Life & Specialty Ventures

3. Tom Campbell, Sr Instructional Designer, Life & Specialty Ventures
4. Rebecca Taylor, Compensation Analyst - Human Resources, Life & Specialty Ventures
5. Mary Derby, HR-OD Coordinator, Life & Specialty Ventures

Awarded For:  Passport to Expertise is a learning development program that was launched to all employees at Life & Specialty Ventures (LSV) to build insurance expertise. The program was developed and launched in 2017 in support of a corporate scorecard goal to increase the level of expertise in our business.

 

Name of Recipient:  Ce Xie-China Post Group
Project Name: 
To Boost Credit Card Activation Rate Through Performance Improvement
Project Team:
1. Xie Ce, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College (Training Centre of China Post Group)  president.
2. Zhou Yongchao, Postal Savings Bank of China HuaiNan Branch Manager
3. Shan Yanli, Postal Savings Bank of China HuaiNan Branch  Personal Finance Department  Manager
4. Wang Bin, Postal Savings Bank of China HuaiNan Branch Product Manager
5. Liu Junying, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Manager  
6. Guo Yong, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department, Deputy Manager
7. Su Jianning, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Employee Development Teaching and Research Office Manager
8. Zou Geyin, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Employee Development Teaching and Research Office, Project Manager
9. Liu Yang, Postal Savings Bank of China BeiJing Branch Credit Card Department Deputy Manager
10. Tian Hui, Postal Savings Bank of China head of TianJin BeiChen sub-branches, Manager
Chen Shangyu Postal Savings Bank of China SiChuan Credit Card center, Deputy Manager 
11. Hu Wei, Postal Savings Bank of China JiangXi Branch Credit Card Department, Manager
12. Lin Shiyun, Postal Savings Bank of China HaiNan Branch, Manager of Department 
13. Shen Wen, Postal Savings Bank of China HuaiNan Branch, Marketing Planning Position
14. Li Zhishan, Professional Consultant of Performance Improvement

Awarded For:  This project aims at finding ways to boost credit card activation rate by using behavior engineering model (BEM) to identify gaps to fill in credit card activation and solutions for performance improvement.

 

Name of Recipient: Ms. Yangping Lu- Sanofi (China) Investment Co., Ltd. Shanghai

Project Name: Improve the prescription of Plavix Jianke Internet hospital platform
Project Team:
1.Xiangjun LI,National Director,Cardiovascular Business Unit
2.Dongshan LAN,Senior Area Director,CV & IM North Zone
3.Lei XIN,Senior Regional Manager,Cardiovascular & IM BU North
4.Ran GUAN,Associate District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North209
5.Binglin HUANG,Sr District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North209 
6.Xiangfei MENG,Senior District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North209 
7.Jingzhi YANG,District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North209 
8.Jinghui WANG,District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North209 
9.Delong GUO,Area Developing Manager,Cardiovascular & IM BU North Zone 201
10.Lufei QIAN,Digital Marketing Manager,CV MKT_Digital & Transformation 
11.Yanping LV,National Training Director,Sanofi University 
12.Renju LIU,National BU Training Manager,Sanofi University
13.Yipeng SUN,Training Manager,Sanofi University

Awarded For: To build new business channels relying on the Internet innovation mode, the sales volume of Plavix via the Jianke Internet hospital platform from May to September in Heilongjiang& Jilin District is 5000 boxes.

 

Name of Recipient: Sandra Giordano- U.S. Customs and Border Protection

Project Name: U.S. Customs & Border Protection, Fentanyl Detection and Safety Training Program
Project Team:
1. Chris Hall, Assistant Commissioner, Office of Training and Development, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security
2. Paul Baker, Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Office of Training and Development, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security

Awarded For: The U.S. is in the midst of an opioid crisis and U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) plays a critical role in the Nation’s efforts to keep dangerous drugs from harming the American public.  In a public report, the White House Office of National Drug Control Policy reported that the opioid crisis.

 

Name of Recipient: Ms. Yangping Lu- Sanofi (China) Investment Co., Ltd. Shanghai
Project Name: 
Enhance the implementation of the intelligent engine project in Plavix Henan District
Project Team:
1.Xiangjun LI, National Director, Cardiovascular Business Unit
2.Dongshan LAN,Senior Area Director,CV & IM North Zone
3.Junsheng WANG,Regional Manager,Cardiovascular & IM BU North
4.Shanshan ZHAO,Associate District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North201
5.Yongwei HAN,District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North201 
6.Wenyang LI,Associate District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North201 
7.Guangyue LIU,District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North201 
8.Fei ZHANG,Sr District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North201 
9.Chunxia ZHANG,District Manager,Cardiovascular Business Unit North201 
10.Shan GAO,Medical Information Communication Repres,Cardiovascular Business Unit North215
11.Yanping LV,National Training Director,Sanofi University 
12.Renju LIU,National BU Training Manager,Sanofi University
13.Shihao WANG, Training Manager,Sanofi University

Awarded For: Increase the registration rate of the target doctors of Feifan Medical Information in Plavix Henan District from 8.8% to 75%; Improve the effectiveness of professional information transmission by improving the availability of doctors' literature.

 

Name of Recipient: Shuting Tang
Project Name: 
Loss Control=Completion of 27%
Project Team:
Information of team members (name, organization, title and role in the Project): 
1. Gou Ronghui  Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Training Department  Director &  Leader-in-charge 
2. Wang Jiali  Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Training Department  Coordinator of Study and Development & Project Instructor
3. Tang Shuting  Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch  Manager & Project Manager
4. Sheng Chong   Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch  Deputy GM & Project Executor
5. Wang Jianyu  Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch  Channel Supervisor & Project Executor
6. Liu Yan Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch Sub-director & Project Executor
7. Ying Jun  Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch Sub-director & Project Executor
8. Yao Yuanyang  Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch    Sub-director & Project Executor
9. Shi Chao    Jiazhou Sales Center of Sichuan Telecom Co., Ltd. Leshan Branch    IT support staff & Project Executor

Awarded For: In China, there are 3 major communication operators (Telecom, Mobile and Unicom). My client is a branch of China Telecom Sichuan Company Leshan Branch in a county (Jiazhou Branch). In 2018, the provincial and municipal company in charge of this client expected a net increase in the market share over.

 

Name of Recipient: Brett Gary- U.S. Coast Guard
Project Name: 
FORCECOM Coast Guard Advanced Tactical Operator (ATO) Analysis 
Project Team:
1. LCDR Brett Gary, Project Manager/Lead Analyst, USCG FORCECOM Performance Technology Center
2. LT Jay Hagwood, Training Manager/Analyst, USCG FORCECOM Training Operations Branch
3. Mr. John Martin, Analyst, USCG FORCECOM Performance Technology
4. Rachel Gilmartin, Analyst, USCG FORCECOM Performance Technology
5. Richard Primo, Analyst, USCG FORCECOM Performance Technology
6. Mr. Mike Roper, Analyst, USCG FORCECOM Performance Technology
7. CDR Timothy Margita, Program Champion, USCG Office of Specialized Capabilities (CG-721)
8. Mr. Mark Quinlan, Program Champion, USCG Office of Specialized Capabilities (CG-721)
9. LCDR John Sgarlata, Assistant Training Officer, USCG Special Missions Training Center
10. CDR Marcus Gherardi, Training Officer, USCG Special Missions Training Center
11. LCDR Andrew Somplasky, Deployable Specialized Forces Branch Chief, USCG Special Missions Training Center
12. LT Kevin Keefe, Program Representative, USCG Personnel Services Center – Enlisted Personnel Management
13. CDR Nathan Hudson, Analysis Branch Chief, USCG FORCECOM Performance Technology Center

Awarded For: Tactical Operators experienced a 25% attrition rate, $3.9 million invested in personnel unable to perform their jobs.Analysis addressed the attrition, certification process, and training.The team implemented a Screening Program, consolidated courses, and standardized qualification standards.

 

Name of Recipient: Sherry Hancock-Sheetz Inc. 
Project Name: 
Process Improvement Success Across Cross-functioning Team s
Project Team:
1. Sherry Hancock - Special Projects Manager
2. Tony Sassano - Manager of Strategic Resource Management
3. Bree Gearhart - Strategy Coordinator

Awarded For: This project was to improve the efficiency of how food and beverage products are developed and implemented into
operations in a Fortune 100 company. With the implemented solution, overall performance of the individuals, teams, and organization has increased, and specific goals have been achieved. 


Name of Recipient: Jim Hill- Organizational Performance System
Project Name: 
Improving Infection Control in Skilled Nursing
Project Team:
1. Dr. Jim Hill, CEO, Organizational Performance Systems
2. Ms Jeanie Crotts, Administrator, NHC HealthCare Sumter
3. Ms Ashleigh Raybon, Infection Preventionist, NHC HealthCare Sumter

Awarded For: NHC Sumter implemented the OPS Infection Control System (ICS) to reduce infection rates, simplify administrative processes, and reduce related costs. Results have been sustained over multiple years.

 

Name of Recipient:  Sandra Giordano- U.S. Customs and Border Protection

Project Name:  U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Use of Force Program
Project Team:
1. Chris Hall, Assistant Commissioner, Office of Training and Development, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security
2. Paul Baker, Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Office of Training and Development, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security

Awarded For:  In 2012, the Assistant Commissioner joined the organization to lead training and education efforts for our law enforcement agency. The organization has a complex organizational structure as a result of compromise when the two agencies were formed. 

 

Name of Recipient:  Dr. Yan Guo
Project Name: 
Systematically Training Core Management Team to Realize Results.
Project Team:
1. Cunchao Wang, Deputy Director, Personnel Dept., Personnel & Board Office
2. Dr. Yan Guo, Personnel Management, Personnel & Board Office
3. Yibing Sun, Archive Management, Personnel & Board Office
4. Heming Zhu, Assistant Director, Personnel & Board Office
5. Tao Sun, Deputy Director, 2nd Cadre Dept., Personnel & Board Office
6. Desheng Wang, Management Staff Supervision Dept., Personnel & Board Office
7. Peng Wang, Management Staff Supervision Dept., Personnel & Board Office

Awarded For:  Abiding by the training professional knowledge and skills, this major power company from coastal China established a core team talent development mechanism of its own in a relatively short period of time. These talents achieved remarkable results for the company, which is crucial to the economy.

 

Name of Recipient:  CE Xie
Project Name: 
Boost pick-up business through performance improvement
Project Team:
1. Xie Ce, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College, (Training Centre of China Post Group President
2. Su Gaofeng, China Post Group YiChun branch company Manager
3. Zhang Ying, China Post Group  YiChun YuanZhou branch company Delivery business department, Deputy Manager
4. Liu Junying, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Manager  
5. Guo Yong, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Deputy Manager
6. Su Jianning, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Employee Development Teaching and Research Office Manager
7. Zou Geyin, ShiJiaZhuang Post and Telecommunications Technical College Training Department Employee Development Teaching and Research Office  Project Manager
8. Jiang Wenjun, China Post Group  HeBi branch company Manager
9. Wang Pengfei, China Post Group  FuXin branch company Manager
10. Man Jun, China Post Group XuanCheng branch company Manager
11. Wang Yanlin, China Post Group GeErMu branch company  Manager
12. Huang Xingzhuang, China Post Group GuangXi branch company Philatelic and Cultural Media Department Manager
13. Li Zhishan, Professional Consultant of Performance Improvement

Awarded For:  YiChun City Branch conducted a pilot project of “improving payment-upon-pickup EMS business in YuanZhou District” by applying “performance improvement” tools to make “employees do the right thing, do things right and well” and realize “easy and effective management” without adding resources.

 

Contact Us

8403 Colesville Rd, Suite 1100
Silver Spring, MD 20910 USA
1-301-587-8570
Email Us 

Connect